No photo available. Represent Mustafa A. Eck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 242,179 this week

Mustafa A. Eck

Mustafa A. Eck was born on September 12, 1985 in Kirkland, Washington, USA. He is a director and writer, known for No Habla (2012), Ana Mish Fahim (2005) and Knives, Bikes and Politics (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mustafa A. Eck? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mustafa A. Eck's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2012 No Habla (Short)
 2009 Me and My Beautiful Electric Guitar (Video documentary) (as Toby Eck)
 2008 Knives, Bikes and Politics (Documentary short)
 2005 Ana Mish Fahim (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mustafa Eck | Toby Eck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied film and television production at USC's School of Cinematic Arts. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Mustafa A. Eck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page