STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,406 this week

Andrew Aguilar (III)


Andrew Aguilar was born on June 5, 1979 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Andrew Phillip Aguilar. He is known for his work on Days of Our Lives (1965), Criminal Activities (2015) and The Green Ghost (2017). See full bio »

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Aguilar's work have you seen?

Known For

Days of Our Lives
(2003)
Criminal Activities
Criminal Activities Casting Department
(2015)
The Green Ghost
The Green Ghost Casting Director
(2017)
The Margarita Man
The Margarita Man Casting Director

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department: TV (6 credits)
 2006 HouseCapades (TV Series) (casting - 2007)
 2006 Parental Control (TV Series) (casting associate - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.22 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.17 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... (casting associate)
 2005-2006 Date My Mom (TV Series) (casting associate - 14 episodes)
- Episode #3.9 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #3.7 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #3.5 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #3.4 (2006) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #3.20 (2006) ... (casting associate)
 2005 Queer Eye for the Straight Girl (TV Series) (casting associate - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (casting associate)
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... (casting associate)
 2004 Extreme Dodgeball (TV Series) (casting assistant - 2004, uncredited)
 2003-2004 EX-treme Dating (TV Series) (casting associate - 6 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 February 2004 (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Episode dated 12 August 2003 (2003) ... (casting associate)
- Episode dated 8 August 2003 (2003) ... (casting associate)
- Episode dated 29 April 2003 (2003) ... (casting associate)
- Episode dated 15 April 2003 (2003) ... (casting associate)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Costume department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Disco See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show