No photo available. Represent Marcus Davis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,724,157 this week

Marcus Davis (IV)

Marcus Davis was born on August 24, 1973 in Houlton, Maine, USA. He is an actor, known for UFC 75: Champion vs. Champion (2007), The Ultimate Fighter (2005) and UFC 80: Rapid Fire (2008). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Davis's work have you seen?

Known For

The Ultimate Fighter
The Ultimate Fighter Himself (2005)
(2005)
UFC 80: Rapid Fire
(2008)
UFC 85: Bedlam
UFC 85: Bedlam Himself
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2017 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
- Marcus Davis (2017)
 2014 Wicked Bites (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (15 credits)
 2013 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Himself
- Bellator MMA 101 (2013) ... Himself
- Bellator MMA 93 (2013) ... Himself
 2011 FightZone Presents (TV Series)
Himself
- W1: Reloaded (2011) ... Himself
 2009 UFC 106: Ortiz vs. Griffin 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 99: The Comeback (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 UFC 93: Franklin vs. Henderson (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 85: Bedlam (TV Special)
Himself
 2007-2008 UFC Unleashed (TV Series)
- Episode #3.4 (2008)
- Episode #2.8 (2007)
 2008 UFC 80: Rapid Fire (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC Wired (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2007)
 2007 UFC 75: Champion vs. Champion (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 72: Victory (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 69: Shootout (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 7 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Ortiz vs. Shamrock 3: The Final Chapter (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself (2005)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Irish Hand Grenade See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page