No photo available. Represent Eddie Mensore? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 213,437 this week

Eddie Mensore

Eddie Mensore is a producer and director, known for The Deposition (2011), Beneath Existence (2014) and The Birthday Boy (2005). See full bio »
1 video »

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eddie Mensore's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Deposition
The Deposition Producer
(2011)
Beneath Existence
(2014)
The Birthday Boy
The Birthday Boy Producer
(2005)
Mine 9
Mine 9 Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2018 Mine 9 (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
 2015/III The Game (Short) (producer)
 2014 Beneath Existence (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2014 Kidd Kidd: Die For (Video short) (producer)
 2011 En Un Dia (Short) (co-producer)
 2011 The Deposition (executive producer) / (producer)
 2010 The American Buffalo (Documentary) (producer)
 2005 The Birthday Boy (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for rapper Kidd Kidd, "Die For" - Writer, Producer, Director, Editor (2014) Music video for rapper Kidd Kidd, "The Game" - Writer, Producer, Director, Editor (2014) Music video for rapper Kidd Kidd, "Fake Friends" - Writer, Producer, Director, Editor

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Edward Mensore

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now