No photo available. Represent Dennis Hallman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,562,726 this week

Dennis Hallman (I)

Dennis Hallman was born on December 2, 1975 in Yelm, Washington, USA. See full bio »

"What Liam Cunningham 'Liberated' From the "Game of Thrones" Set

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth) reveals what souvenir he lifted from the "Game of Thrones set and why. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Hallman's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 55: Fury
UFC 55: Fury Himself - Middleweight Fighter
(2005)
UFC 48: Payback
UFC 48: Payback Himself
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2013 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself - Team Tate Guest Coach / UFC Fighter
- Use the Force (2013) ... Himself - Team Tate Guest Coach / UFC Fighter
 2011 UFC 133: Evans vs. Ortiz (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Strikeforce Challengers (TV Series)
Himself
- Strikeforce Challengers 2 (2009) ... Himself
 2005 UFC 55: Fury (TV Special)
Himself - Middleweight Fighter
 2004 UFC 48: Payback (TV Special)
Himself
 2001 UFC 33: Victory in Vegas (TV Special)
Himself
 2000 UFC 29: Defense of the Belts (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Superman

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page