No photo available. Represent Alexander Paul? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 497,898 this week

Alexander Paul (I)

Alexander Paul was born on September 20, 1986 in New London, Connecticut, USA as Alexander David Paul. He is known for his work on 3:10 to Yuma (2007), Trade (2007) and First Snow (2006). See full bio »
1 video »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Paul's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

3:10 to Yuma
3:10 to Yuma Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
Trade
Trade Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
First Snow
First Snow Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Crescendo I
Crescendo I Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (34 credits)
 2016 Mars Project (TV Movie) (a camera second assistant) (completed)
 2016/I The Time That Remains (Short) (additional operator: main unit)
 2016 The Lost Pueblo (Short) (camera operator)
 2015 NCIS: Ibiza (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2015 Dirty Weekend (first assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2014 Beyond the Reach (second assistant "b" camera)
 2014 Summer with Cimorelli (TV Series) (assistant camera)
 2013 #nightslikethese (Short) (camera operator)
  Web Therapy (TV Series) (data wrangler - 9 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (first camera assistant - 5 episodes, 2013)
- No Place Like Home (2013) ... (first camera assistant: "b" camera)
- Affairs to Remember (2013) ... (first camera assistant: "b" camera)
- Games People Play (2013) ... (data wrangler)
- Love Stories (2013) ... (data wrangler)
- Case Files (2013) ... (data wrangler)
 2013 Jodi Arias: Dirty Little Secret (TV Movie) (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2011-2013 Web Therapy (TV Series) (data wrangler - 23 episodes)
- You've Come a Long Way Baby (2013) ... (data wrangler)
- Integrate Now (2013) ... (data wrangler)
- Rejuvenation (2013) ... (data wrangler)
- You Picked a Winner. (2013) ... (data wrangler)
- Game, Set Up, Match (2013) ... (data wrangler)
 2013 The Chosen One (Video) (camera operator)
 2012/I Take Care (assistant camera)
 2011 Mon Pere My Curse (Short) (camera operator)
 2011 Crescendo I (Short) (loader)
 2011 Minor Stars (TV Series) (camera operator - 3 episodes)
- There's No Way I'm Saying This, Ted (2011) ... (camera operator)
- This Has Nothing to Do with the Show, Ted (2011) ... (camera operator)
- It's Just Jail, Ted (2011) ... (camera operator)
 2010 The PayOff (Short) (camera operator)
 2010/II Thief (Short) (camera operator)
 2010 Love Ranch (additional camera loader)
 2010 Ghost Whisperer: The Other Side (TV Series) (second assistant camera - 8 episodes)
- Episode #4.8 (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- Episode #4.7 (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- Episode #4.6 (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- Episode #4.5 (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
- Episode #4.4 (2010) ... (second assistant camera)
 2010 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (first assistant camera - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... (first assistant camera - segment "Derek Waters Presents LOL")
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... (first assistant camera - segment "Derek Waters Presents LOL")
 2009 Blood Money (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2009 Happy in the Valley (camera loader)
  Crash (TV Series) (loader - 12 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (second assistant camera - 1 episode, 2009)
- The Pain Won't Stop (2009) ... (second assistant camera: "a" camera)
- Ring Dings (2009) ... (loader)
- TF-36, Sprint Left, T-4 (2008) ... (loader)
- The Future Is Free (2008) ... (loader)
- Pissing in the Sandbox (2008) ... (loader)
 2008/II Henry (Short) (first assistant camera: "a" camera)
 2008 Living Hell (TV Movie) (film loader)
 2007/I The Storm (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2007 3:10 to Yuma (camera loader: second unit)
 2007 Undead or Alive: A Zombedy (loader)
 2007/I Trade (camera production assistant: New Mexico/U.S.)
 2007/I Save Me (second assistant camera: "b" camera)
 2007 Desperation (Short) (first assistant camera)
 2006 Razor Man (Short) (second assistant camera)
 2006 First Snow (camera production assistant)
Show Show Cinematographer (22 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Alexander D. Paul

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Alexander Paul on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page