No photo available. Represent IC Mendoza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,078,991 this week

IC Mendoza

IC Mendoza was born on January 30, 1989 in Makati City, Philippines as Isaiah Culleen Carvajal Mendoza. He is an actor, known for A Secret Affair (2012), HIV: Si Heidi, Si Ivy at Si V (2010) and Twilight Dancers (2006). See full bio »
1 photo »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of IC Mendoza's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

A Secret Affair
(2012)
Twilight Dancers
(2006)
Manay po!
Manay po! Frida
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2008-2016 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Sashi's Friend / Peter / Jamaica / ...
- Singsing (VII) (2016) ... Sashi's Friend
- Heels (2013) ... Peter
- Headband (2010) ... Jamaica
- Cellphone (II) (2008) ... Winona
 2014 Shake Rattle & Roll XV
Adam (segment "Flight 666")
 2014 Confessions of a Torpe (TV Series)
Verca
 2013 Ang huling henya
Guest at Club Ramp
 2012 A Secret Affair
Miggy
 2012 Regal Shocker (TV Series)
Jiro
- Perya: Part 2 (2012) ... Jiro (uncredited)
- Perya (2012) ... Jiro (uncredited)
 2010 In Your Eyes
Ciara's Friend
 2010 Paano na kaya
Juding
 2009 Darna (TV Series)
Bora
- Pancho (2009) ... Bora
- Litgarda (2009) ... Bora
 2009 Fidel
Boy George
 2009 Moomoo & Me (TV Series)
 2008 Shake Rattle & Roll X
Pinky (segment "Class Picture")
 2007 Your Song (TV Series)
Pia's Colleague
- Carry My Love (2007) ... Pia's Colleague
 2006 Shake Rattle and Roll 8
Ojie (segment "LRT")
 2006 Twilight Dancers
Hazel
 2006 Manay po!
Frida
 1993 Pretty Boy
Boyet
 1993 Astig
 1992 Shake Rattle & Roll IV
Teks (segment "Ang Madre")
 1991 Ang utol kong hoodlum
Ben's Family
 1991 Darna
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Icee Mendoza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss IC Mendoza on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page