STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 188,095 this week

Mike Bruce (II)


Mike Bruce was born on June 6, 1955 in Leehall, Virginia, USA. He is an actor, known for Half-Life (2008). See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Bruce's work have you seen?

Known For

Half-Life
Half-Life TV Anchorman
2008

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Half-Life
TV Anchorman
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael J. Bruce

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I used to be a male dancer but I had to get out of the comedy biz

Trivia:

1973 Graduate of Lyons Township High School in LaGrange, Illinois (three years after classmate David Hasselhoff successfully received his diploma).

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page