No photo available. Represent Lauren Cokeley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,071,356 this week

Lauren Cokeley

Lauren Cokeley was born on April 9, 1986 in Illinois, USA. She is known for her work on Inception (2010), The Hangover (2009) and Drive (2011). See full bio »

Behind the Scenes of Horror Movies

Even movie monsters need to take a break, as this look behind the scenes of classic and contemporary horror films reveals. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Cokeley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Inception
Inception Casting Department
(2010)
The Hangover
The Hangover Casting Department
(2009)
Drive
Drive Casting Department
(2011)
Iron Man 2
Iron Man 2 Casting Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2014 Divergent (production assistant)
 2013-2014 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (production assistant - 19 episodes)
- A Rocket Blasting Off (2014) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Keep Your Mouth Shut (2014) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Virgin Skin (2014) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Tonight's the Night (2014) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Out with a Bang (2014) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2013-2014 100 Days of Summer (TV Series) (story production assistant - 9 episodes)
- Secrets Revealed (2014) ... (story production assistant)
- The Summers' Over (2014) ... (story production assistant)
- Kosher Kimchi Baby (2014) ... (story production assistant)
- Out of the Loop (2014) ... (story production assistant)
- Cruel Summer (2014) ... (story production assistant)
 2013 Doubt (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2009 The Informant! (office staff assistant: Illinois)
Show Show Casting department (16 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lauren Harms

Height:

5' 1½" (1.56 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page