No photo available. Represent Mika Kanô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,374 this week

Mika Kanô

Mika Kanô was born on September 23, 1967 in Ehime, Japan as Mika Tamai. She is an actress, known for Tokyo Tribe (2014), Funny or Spank: Airport for 24 Hours (2011) and Funny or Spank: High School for 24 Hours (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mika Kanô? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mika Kanô's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2014 Tokyo Tribe
Erendia
 2008 Yattâman (TV Series)
Kanô Sister
- Doronjosama wa otoshigoro da koron! (2008) ... Kanô Sister
 2005 Matthew's Best Hit TV+ (TV Series)
Saikou-chishiki - Panelist
- Episode dated 18 October 2005 (2005) ... Saikou-chishiki - Panelist
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2013 Funny or Spank: Space Army for 24 Hours (TV Special)
Herself
 2013 Downtown DX (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 28 March 2013 (2013) ... Herself
 2013 Gekiron! Docchi Mania (TV Series)
Herself
- Mania Contest (2013) ... Herself
 2012 Funny or Spank: High School for 24 Hours (TV Special)
Herself
 2011 Funny or Spank: Airport for 24 Hours (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a member of the girls group "kano Sisters".

Nickname:

Mikaringu See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Mika Kanô on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page