STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 101,813 this week

Jorge Kapinha


Jorge Kapinha was born on May 10, 1974 in Portugal as Jorge Fernando dos Santos Capinha Marques Rosa. He is an actor, known for Morangos com Açúcar (2003), Talvez (2013) and Louco Amor (2012). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jorge Kapinha's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2014 Giras e Falidas (TV Series)
Inspetor
- O Fecho (2014) ... Inspetor
 2012-2013 Louco Amor (TV Series)
André
- Episode #1.272 (2013) ... André
- Episode #1.271 (2013) ... André
- Episode #1.270 (2013) ... André
- Episode #1.269 (2013) ... André
- Episode #1.268 (2013) ... André
 2013 Talvez (Short)
Bruno
 2012 Síndroma de Estocolmo (TV Movie)
Alexandre
 2012 Com Um Pouco de Fé
Toni
 2007-2008 Floribella (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- Episode #2.213 (2008) ... TV Reporter
- Episode #2.212 (2008) ... TV Reporter
- Episode #2.207 (2008) ... TV Reporter
- Episode #2.206 (2008) ... TV Reporter
- Episode #2.205 (2008) ... TV Reporter
 2004-2005 Morangos com Açúcar (TV Series)
Ricco
- Episode #2.3 (2005) ... Ricco
- Episode #2.6 (2005) ... Ricco
- Episode #2.65 (2005) ... Ricco
- Episode #2.64 (2005) ... Ricco
- Episode #2.63 (2005) ... Ricco
 2005 Inspector Max (TV Series)
Jaime Nunes
- Reportagem de um Crime (2005) ... Jaime Nunes
 2002 O Bairro da Fonte (TV Series)
Diogo
- O Rapazinho do Petisquinho (2002) ... Diogo
- Maldita Pastilha (2002) ... Diogo
- A Guerra do Táxi (2002) ... Diogo
- Nem Contigo nem Sem Ti (2002) ... Diogo
- O Dia do Casamento (2002) ... Diogo
 2002 Não Há Pai (TV Series)
- Braço de Ferro (2002)
 2002 Fábrica de Anedotas (TV Series)
Assaltante
- Episode #1.15 (2002) ... Assaltante (as Kapinha)
 2001 Uma Aventura (TV Series)
Hélio
- Uma Aventura Perigosa (2001) ... Hélio
Show Show Self (48 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D'Arrasar | Kapinha
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, born on April 17 2014. Mother is Mafalda Teixeira. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Jorge Kapinha on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page