No photo available. Represent Ryan Coughlin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 91,137 this week

Ryan Coughlin

Ryan William Coughlin was born February 23, 1980 of John and Kristine Coughlin in Watertown, WI. Ryan wrote his first book (unpublished) at the age of 9 after being inspired by the Rob Reiner/Stephen King film "Stand By Me." Ryan wrote his first screenplay while in high school. Ryan enjoyed acting in school plays as a teenager, but didn't decide to... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ryan Coughlin? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Coughlin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2010 Day 42 (Short)
Mickey Rosa
 2008 Farm House
Funeral attendee (uncredited)
 2007 Lake Dead
Doomed Teenager #2
 2007 Jericho (TV Series)
Ranger
- Why We Fight (2007) ... Ranger (uncredited)
- Coalition of the Willing (2007) ... Ranger (uncredited)
- One If by Land (2007) ... Ranger (uncredited)
- Winter's End (2007) ... Ranger (uncredited)
 2007 MANswers (TV Series)
Cowboy
 2005 Back Slash
Ted
 2005 Frostbite (Video)
Rich Kid
 2004 Wildlife Wars (TV Movie)
Poacher (2004)
 2004/II Shadows (Short)
Rapist
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Ditch Day Massacre (co-writer) (completed)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He and his father John Coughlin were both crowned Junior Prom Kings in their hometown of Watertown, WI. Coincidentally, and without previous knowledge, they took their dates to the same dinner theatre prior to going to the dance. See more »

Nickname:

Little Coffey

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Ryan Coughlin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page