STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,643 this week

Scott Norris (IV)


Scott Norris was born on August 8, 1974 in Covina, California, USA as Scott Alan Norris. He is known for his work on War of the Worlds (2005), TV: The Movie (2006) and Claire (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Norris? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Exclusive Trailer

View the Foxcatcher Exclusive trailer with Steve Carell and Channing Tatum


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott Norris.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2007 Bone Eater (TV Movie)
Construction Worker (uncredited)
 2007 Claire (TV Movie)
Moving man
 2007 The Game (TV Series)
Football Player
- To Baby... Or Not to Baby (2007) ... Football Player (uncredited)
 2006 Amy Coyne (TV Movie)
Football player
 2006 Close to Home (TV Series)
Football Player
- Homecoming (2006) ... Football Player (uncredited)
 2006 Shark (TV Series)
House Football Player
- Russo (2006) ... House Football Player (uncredited)
 2006 10 Items or Less
Bison Member (uncredited)
 2006 Pepper Dennis (TV Series)
Football Player
 2006 Free Ride (TV Series)
Bar patron sam
- Procrasti-Nating (2006) ... Bar patron sam
 2006 NCIS (TV Series)
Marine
- Boxed In (2006) ... Marine (uncredited)
 2006 TV: The Movie
Prison inmate
 2005 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
SWAT Team Member
- Derailed (2005) ... SWAT Team Member
 2005 Yours, Mine & Ours
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2005 E-Ring (TV Series)
Pentagon Office Worker
- Unaired Pilot ... Pentagon Office Worker
 2005 Threshold (TV Series)
Seminar Goer
- Trees Made of Glass: Part 1 (2005) ... Seminar Goer
 2005 Head Cases (TV Series)
Lwarer 2005-2005
- Pilot (2005) ... Lwarer 2005-2005
 2005 War of the Worlds
Refugee (uncredited)
 2005 JAG (TV Series)
Marine
- Fair Winds and Following Seas (2005) ... Marine (uncredited)
 2004-2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series)
Party goer / Bar security / Football Coach
- Under the Influence (2005) ... Bar security
- And Justice for All (2005) ... Football Coach (uncredited)
- Today I Am a Man (2004) ... Party goer
- Valentino (2004) ... Party goer
- An Innocent Man (2004) ... Party goer
 2005 American Dreams (TV Series)
Police Officer
- No Satisfaction (2005) ... Police Officer (uncredited)
 2005 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
A.A. Member
- Lenny Scissorhands (2005) ... A.A. Member
 2003-2005 The West Wing (TV Series)
Canadian Hunter / Corn Grower
- King Corn (2005) ... Canadian Hunter / Corn Grower (uncredited)
- Shutdown (2003) ... Canadian Hunter / Corn Grower (uncredited)
 2004 LAX (TV Series)
Marine
- Thanksgiving (2004) ... Marine
 2004 Dr. Vegas (TV Series)
Paramedic
- Out Damned Spot (2004) ... Paramedic
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Yorba Linda, California, hometown of former US President Richard Nixon. Born on the day Nixon announced his resignation from office, effective the following day, in the wake of the Watergate scandal. Has one brother born November 8, 1972 (the day Nixon won his second term of office), and another brother who shares his birthday with Nixon's successor, Gerald Ford (July 14).

Nickname:

Scout

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Look for this guy salmineofan
Discuss Scott Norris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page