STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,357 this week

Cassandra Jean


Cassandra Jean was born on October 5, 1985 in Houston, Texas, USA. She is an actress, known for Kill Katie Malone (2010), Level 26: Dark Prophecy (2010) and Yellow (2012). She has been married to Stephen Amell since December 25, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: March

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in March.

Cassandra Jean on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 09 Feb 2012
 
a list of 4292 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Dec 2012
 
a list of 2400 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cassandra Jean's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2013 Love and Skin (Short)
Stephanie
 2013 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Claudette
- The Gambler (2013) ... Claudette
 2012/I Yellow
Becky
 2011 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Olivia Prescott
- Do or Die (2011) ... Olivia Prescott
 2010 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Anonymous (2010) ... Receptionist
 2010 Mad Men (TV Series)
Carolyn
- Tomorrowland (2010) ... Carolyn
 2010 Level 26: Dark Prophecy
Johnette Rickards
 2010 Kill Katie Malone
Ellen
 2010 Passenger (TV Series)
Cherub Zoon / Sarah
- Episode #1.1 ... Cherub Zoon / Sarah
 2009 One Tree Hill (TV Series)
Missy
 2009 2 Dudes and a Dream
Second Hot Girl
 2008 The Middleman (TV Series)
Dana Barrett
- The Ectoplasmic Panhellenic Investigation (2008) ... Dana Barrett
 2007 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Bikini Contestant
- Head Games (2007) ... Bikini Contestant (uncredited)
 2007 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Pretty Girl
- Sleepwalk This Way (2007) ... Pretty Girl (uncredited)
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Murder Victim #1
- Born to Kill (2007) ... Murder Victim #1 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2005-2008 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself
- Exposed: Part II (2008) ... Herself
- Exposed: Part 1 (2008) ... Herself
- The Girl Who Makes a Disclaimer (2005) ... Herself (as Cassandra Whitehead)
- The Girl Who Needs a Miracle (2005) ... Herself (as Cassandra Whitehead)
- The Girls Become Superheros (2005) ... Herself (as Cassandra Whitehead)
 2006 Spike TV VGA Video Game Awards (TV Special)
Muse
 2006 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Top Model: Cycle 5 Fan Choice Awards (2006) ... Herself (as Cassandra Whitehead)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cassandra Jean Whitehead | Cassandra Whitehead

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before appearing on America's Next Top Model (2003), she was a part-time commercial print model in Houston, Texas. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Short or long hair miss_feelgood
CSI episode antishock034
Discuss Cassandra Jean on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page