No photo available. Represent Thomas Sobel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 402,175 this week

Thomas Sobel

Thomas Sobel was born on July 8, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Jurassic World (2015), Lincoln (2012) and Bridge of Spies (2015). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas Sobel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jurassic World
Jurassic World Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Lincoln
Lincoln Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Bridge of Spies
Bridge of Spies Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Adventures of Tintin
The Adventures of Tintin Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2016 The BFG (assistant: Mr. Spielberg) / (behind-the-scenes documentarian - uncredited)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (assistant: Mr. Spielberg) / (behind-the-scenes documentarian - uncredited)
 2015 Jurassic World (assistant to Mr. Spielberg)
 2012 Lincoln (behind-the-scenes documentarian - uncredited) / (production assistant: Steven Spielberg)
 2011 War Horse (behind-the-scenes documentarian - uncredited) / (production assistant: Mr. Spielberg)
 2011 The Adventures of Tintin (production assistant: Ms. Kennedy)
 2008 Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull (On-set Asst: Ms. Kennedy - uncredited)
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend (production assistant - as Tommy Sobel)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2006 A Little Light (Short)
Soccer Fan
 2004/I Ray
Sam Clark's Assistant (uncredited)
 2003 24 (TV Series)
CTU Agent
- Day 3: 1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. (2003) ... CTU Agent (uncredited)
 2001 Joey Petrone: TV Cop (Short)
Teenaged Student (as Tommy Sobel)
 1999 The Practice (TV Series)
Michael Baker
- Committed (1999) ... Michael Baker (uncredited)
- Crossfire (1999) ... Michael Baker (uncredited)
- Target Practice (1999) ... Michael Baker (as Tommy Sobel)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Cool Shades (Short) (executive producer) / (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2007/II The Doll (Short) (second assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2010 Let's Get Laid! (Short) (music supervisor - as Tommy Sobel)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Lee Sobel | Tommy Sobel

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Duke University, North Carolina. Majoring in Biology & Psychology with a focus in Neuroscience

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page