No photo available. Represent Saki Aibu? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,364 this week

Saki Aibu

Saki Aibu was born on June 20, 1985 in Hyogo, Japan as Aibu-Saki. She is an actress, known for Neck (2010), Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva (2009) and Koisuru naporitan: Sekai de ichiban oishii aisarekata (2010). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Saki Aibu? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 998 people
created 29 May 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Saki Aibu.

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2014 Jishaku otoko (TV Movie) (completed)
 2014 Oiesan (TV Movie) (completed)
 2013 Miss Pilot (TV Mini-Series) (completed)
Chisato Oda
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Chisato Oda
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Chisato Oda
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Chisato Oda
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Chisato Oda
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Chisato Oda
 2013 Otome san (TV Mini-Series)
Ririka Mizusawa
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Ririka Mizusawa
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Ririka Mizusawa
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Ririka Mizusawa
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Ririka Mizusawa
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... Ririka Mizusawa
 2013 Tenbyô no shikumi (Short)
 2012 Rich Man, Poor Woman (TV Series)
Asahina Yoko
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Asahina Yoko
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Asahina Yoko
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Asahina Yoko
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Asahina Yoko
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Asahina Yoko
 2011 Kaseifu no mita (TV Series)
Yuki Urara
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Yuki Urara
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Yuki Urara
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Yuki Urara
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Yuki Urara
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Yuki Urara
 2011 Rebound (TV Series)
Oba Nobuko / Nobuko
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Oba Nobuko
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Oba Nobuko
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Oba Nobuko
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Oba Nobuko
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Oba Nobuko
 2011 Fly: Heibon na kiseki
Nanami
 2011 Kokuhatsu: Kokusen bengonin (TV Series)
Tsuruko sahara
- Ottogoroshi no onna (2011) ... Tsuruko sahara
 2010 Eternal First Love
Ruri
 2010 Perfect Report (TV Series)
Okusawa Midori
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Okusawa Midori
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Okusawa Midori
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Okusawa Midori
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Okusawa Midori
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Okusawa Midori
 2010 Ashita mo mata ikite ikô (TV Movie)
Saori kimura
 2010 Neck
Sugina Mayama
 2010 Tôbô bengoshi (TV Series)
Hostess
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Hostess
 2010 Death Game Park (TV Mini-Series)
 2010 Kiri no hata (TV Movie)
Kiriko Yanagida
 2010 Women Play Twice (TV Series)
 2010 Golden Slumber
Inoue Koume
 2009 Professor Layton and the Eternal Diva
Remi (Japanese version, voice)
 2009 Buzzer Beat (TV Series)
Nanami Natsuki
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Nanami Natsuki
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Nanami Natsuki
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Nanami Natsuki
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Nanami Natsuki
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Nanami Natsuki
 2009 Keiji ichidai: Hiratsuka Hachibei no Shôwa jiken shi (TV Series)
Mayu Yoshizaki
 2009 Mr. Brain (TV Series)
Goto Megumi
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Goto Megumi
 2008-2009 Absolute Boyfriend (TV Series)
Riiko Izawa
- Kiseki (2008) ... Riiko Izawa
- Watasanai (2008) ... Riiko Izawa
- Koishikute (2008) ... Riiko Izawa
- Shingata no ai (2008) ... Riiko Izawa
 2009 Triangle (TV Series)
Goda Yui
- Episode #1.11 (2009) ... Goda Yui
- Episode #1.10 (2009) ... Goda Yui
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Goda Yui
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Goda Yui
 2009 Heart of a Samurai (TV Series)
- Gosai no kashin (2009)
 2008 Atenshon purîzu supesharu: Ôsutoraria Shidonî hen (TV Movie)
Yayoi Wakamura
 2007 Utahime (TV Series)
 2006 Regatta: Kimi to ita eien (TV Series)
Misao Odagiri
- Unmei no kokuhaku (2006) ... Misao Odagiri
- Genkai e no chôsen (2006) ... Misao Odagiri
- Aratanaru kessin (2006) ... Misao Odagiri
- Todokanu omoi (2006) ... Misao Odagiri
 2006 Attention Please (TV Series)
Wakamura Yayoi / Yayoi Wakamura
- Ôzora e! Tabidachi no toki (2006) ... Wakamura Yayoi
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Wakamura Yayoi
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Wakamura Yayoi
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Wakamura Yayoi
- Saigo no jugyô... namida no riyû (2006) ... Wakamura Yayoi
 2005 Donmai! (TV Series)
 2005 Ganbatte ikimasshoi (TV Series)
Rie 'Rih' Yano
 2005 Drakengard 2 (Video Game)
Eris (Japanese version, voice)
 2005 Beat Kids
Nanao
 2004 The Taste of Tea
Hotaru
 2004 Itoshi kimi e (TV Series)
 2003 Lion sensei (TV Series)
- Final Episode (2003)
- Episode #1.9 (2003)
- Episode #1.8 (2003)
- Episode #1.7 (2003)
- Episode #1.6 (2003)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bû Bû Aibû See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Saki Aibu on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page