No photo available. Represent Wayne Charles Fugate? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,628,892 this week

Wayne Charles Fugate

Wayne Charles Fugate was born on January 31, 1983 in Edison, New Jersey, USA. He is known for his work on The Longest Yard (2005), If I Had Known I Was a Genius (2007) and Bad News Bears (2005). See full bio »

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wayne Charles Fugate's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Longest Yard
The Longest Yard End Zone Boy
(2005)
If I Had Known I Was a Genius
If I Had Known I Was a Genius High School Student
(2007)
Bad News Bears
Bad News Bears Rock Fan
(2005)
Gilmore Girls
Gilmore Girls Stunts
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2007 If I Had Known I Was a Genius
High School Student
 2005 Bad News Bears
Rock Fan (uncredited)
 2005 The Longest Yard
End Zone Boy (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2004 Gilmore Girls (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- You Jump, I Jump, Jack (2004) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2001 Dawson's Creek (TV Series)
Capeside Graduate / Waiter
- The Graduate (2001) ... Capeside Graduate
- Promicide (2001) ... Waiter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Engaged to Desiree Starr Perschau. See more »

Nickname:

L-Dub

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page