STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 16,275 this week

Kim Stolz


Kim Stolz was born on June 8, 1983 in New York City, New York, USA as Kimberly Lynn Stolz. She is an actress, known for Secondhand Serenade: A Firsthand Look (2008), America's Next Top Model (2003) and The Freshmen (2002). She has been married to Lexi Ritsch since June 15, 2013. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kim Stolz? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4355 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 75 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Kim Stolz.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2006 The Freshmen (TV Series)
- Lisa, Sara & Mo (2006)
 2005 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Stacy
- Rat Saw God (2005) ... Stacy
Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2014 TakePart Live (TV Series)
Herself - Co-Host
- Episode #3.21 (2014) ... Herself - Co-Host
 2010 Sexting in America: When Privates Go Public (TV Movie)
Herself - Host
 2009 Be the Change Inaugural Ball (TV Movie)
Herself
 2008 MTV News (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode dated 4 November 2008 (2008) ... Herself - Host
 2006-2008 The Freshmen (TV Series)
Herself
- Summer Essentials 2008 (2008) ... Herself
- Mason, Sara & Mallory (2008) ... Herself
- Calvin, Sara & Brandon (2008) ... Herself
- Janice, Sara & Ehizoje (2008) ... Herself
- Sara, Tony & James (2008) ... Herself
 2008 Secondhand Serenade: A Firsthand Look (Video documentary)
 2007 My Shot With (TV Series)
Herself
- Tokyo Police Club (2007) ... Herself
 2005-2007 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself
- The Girl Who Impresses Pedro (2007) ... Herself
- The Girl Who Retaliates (2005) ... Herself
- The Girls Are 1940s Pin-Ups (2005) ... Herself
 2007 Under the Pink Carpet (TV Series)
Herself
- Cowboys, Comics and High-Kickers (2007) ... Herself
 2006 mtvU Quad Squads (TV Series)
Herself
 2006 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- America's Next Top Model (2006) ... Herself
 2006 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Interned for two summers with openly gay New York City Council member Christine Quinn. See more »

Nickname:

Kimmy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
love love love sKhatnE12
L word? Samiria
MTV U? scorpio1386
WOW! pommeblossom
she looks sooo much like my cousin MannRW61
i saw her magot911
Discuss Kim Stolz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page