STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 325,558 this week

James DeVoy


James was raised in South Boston, Massachusetts where he thrived in sports, Golden Gloves Boxing being his first love and savior. Born May 8, 1960, Mother's Day, at the Boston City Hospital, 9 lbs 10 Oz. James Malcolm DeVoy, was named after his grandfather. James has 4 brothers and 2 sisters, and was the sixth child. James played sports by day and ... See full bio »

Comic-Con Recap: Day 1 Trends

From the IMDboat, Kevin Smith discusses the San Diego Comic-Con trends with Iwan Rheon ("Inhumans"), IMDb Social Media Editor Tori Wadzita, and IMDb Entertainment Editor Arno Kazarian. Browse our Guide to Comic-Con for more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9984 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 05 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James DeVoy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Still Green
Still Green Sean's Father
(2007)
Mystic River
Mystic River Parade Patron
(2003)
Advice and Dissent
Advice and Dissent Police Officer
(2002)
The Midnight Shorts Collection
The Midnight Shorts Collection Boiler Room Zombie
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2007 Still Green
Sean's Father
 2004 The Midnight Shorts Collection
Boiler Room Zombie
 2003 Mystic River
Parade Patron (uncredited)
 2002 Advice and Dissent (Short)
Police Officer

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Forced Hot Air, a short film. A comedy. - a boiler room mechanic/zombie. Produced by Kevin Anderton of Midnight Chimes Production. Boston, Massachusetts - August 2002 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rocky See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page