STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,789 this week

Alexander Wraith


Alexander Wraith was born June 29,1984 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Sex and the City 2 (2010), Savages (2012), Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps (2010) and Orange Is the New Black, Taken 3 (2014) Alex trained at NIDA, the Australia's National Institute of Dramatic Art. He got his first taste of the big screen by accident, ... See full bio »

Born:

Alexander Wraith on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 334 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Alexander Wraith.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (17 credits)
 2015 Taken 3 (post-production)
Officer Goodman
 2014 Avec Le Temps (Short) (completed)
Troy
 2014 No Tears for the Dead
Alvaro
 2012 Savages
Sam / Sniper
 2012 Greystone Park
Alex
 2011 Tied to a Chair
ZAC
 2010 Sex and the City 2
Nightclub Waiter
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Jake's Friend (uncredited)
 2010 Good Sharma
Praveen
 2009 Royal Kill
Adam Arthavan
 2008 Lady Magdalene's
Yassin Salem
 2005 Winter Passing
Bartender (uncredited)
 2005/I Hitch
Bartender (uncredited)
 2004 Kinsey
Patient (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alex Wraith

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During the first zip line stunt Alex got tangled up with stunt cameraman Joe Perez and the two of them spun around out of control. A year after this stunt someone else died on this same zip line when he crashed into the ladder truck intended to bring him down. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Race aks4532
Discuss Alexander Wraith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page