No photo available. Represent Jamie Francis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 1,054,546 this week

Jamie Francis

Jamie Francis was born on April 6, 1982 in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada. He is a producer and editor, known for Mass Acre Hill (2009), The Wrong People (2016) and Short Fuse (2015). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Francis's work have you seen?

Known For

Mass Acre Hill
Mass Acre Hill Producer
The Wrong People
The Wrong People Producer
Short Fuse
Short Fuse Producer
In the Headlights


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2016 The Wrong People (producer) (post-production)
 2016 BoXeD (associate producer)
 2015 Short Fuse (Short) (producer)
 2009 Mass Acre Hill (Video) (producer)
 2007 Pretend It's Yesterday Again (Video short) (associate producer)
 2006/I Survival (executive producer)
 2006 In the Headlights (Video short) (producer)
 2005 Batter Me (Documentary) (associate producer)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Edited the DVD Trailer and did the DVD authoring to the Regal Studios' release of The Mental Dead (2003) (V). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Francis Brothers

Did You Know?


Identical twin brother of Dan Francis. They are sometimes credited together as The Francis Brothers.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mass Acre Hill, new Francis Brothers movie jamiefrancis98
Discuss Jamie Francis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page