STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 610 this week

Utkarsh Ambudkar


Utkarsh Ambudkar was born on December 8, 1983 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Pitch Perfect (2012), The Mindy Project (2012) and Barbershop: The Next Cut (2016). See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 22 Jul 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Aug 2013
 
a list of 200 people
created 09 Feb 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Oct 2014
 
a list of 481 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Utkarsh Ambudkar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pitch Perfect
Pitch Perfect Donald
(2012)
The Mindy Project
The Mindy Project Rishi Lahiri
(2013-2017)
The Simpsons
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (24 credits)
 2016 Bartlett (TV Movie) (post-production)
Sanjay
 2017 White Famous (TV Series)
Malcolm
- Zero F**ks Given (2017) ... Malcolm
- Scandal (2017) ... Malcolm
- Make-Believe (2017) ... Malcolm
- Duality (2017) ... Malcolm
- Wolves (2017) ... Malcolm
 2013-2017 The Mindy Project (TV Series)
Rishi Lahiri
- May Divorce Be With You (2017) ... Rishi Lahiri
- Concord (2016) ... Rishi Lahiri
- Decision 2016 (2016) ... Rishi Lahiri
- Bernardo & Anita (2016) ... Rishi Lahiri
- The Lahiris and the Castellanos (2015) ... Rishi Lahiri
 2017 American Koko (TV Series)
Prashanth
- There's No Going Back (2017) ... Prashanth
- The Relapse (2017) ... Prashanth
 2017 Temporary (TV Series)
Jupiter
- Shady Art Show (2017) ... Jupiter
 2017 Dimension 404 (TV Series)
Alex Kapour
- Chronos (2017) ... Alex Kapour
 2016 Mary + Jane (TV Series)
Bentley
- 420 (2016) ... Bentley
- Neighborhood Watch (2016) ... Bentley
- MarijuanaCon (2016) ... Bentley
- YouCube (2016) ... Bentley
 2016 Geoffrey the Dumbass (TV Series)
UTK
- Coffee (2016) ... UTK
 2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Pizza
- Generally Inhospitable (2016) ... Pizza
- Got Silk? (2016) ... Pizza
- Swine Song (2016) ... Pizza
 2016 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Jay
- Much Apu About Something (2016) ... Jay (voice)
 2015 Fantasy Life (TV Movie)
Max
 2015 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Friend #2
- Severed Head Showcase (2015) ... Friend #2
 2015 Barely Famous (TV Series)
- Bananas Foster (2015)
 2014 Love Is Relative (TV Movie)
Deepak
 2014 Legends (TV Series)
Bobby
- Pilot (2014) ... Bobby
 2013 Stupid Hype (TV Movie)
MC Fresh
 2013 China, IL (TV Series)
Aladdin
- Wild Hogs (2013) ... Aladdin (voice)
 2012 Freestyle Love Supreme (TV Movie)
UTK
 2012 House of Lies (TV Series)
D.J.
- Mini-Mogul (2012) ... D.J.
 2011 Danni Lowinski (TV Movie)
Rasoul
 2010 Nevermind Nirvana (TV Movie)
Raju Mattoo
 2010 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
M. Night Shamylan
- No One Likes M. Night Shyamalan (2010) ... M. Night Shamylan
 2006-2010 The Electric Company (TV Series)
Harry / UTK
- Bluefoot (2010) ... Harry
- Pilot (2006) ... UTK
 2006 Blockaholics (TV Movie)
Host
Show Show Actor: Movie (12 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (5 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Beatards | UTK

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I moved to New York - I attended NYU, did a BFA in Acting at NYU. I was really into hip-hop, so I started battling, like '8 Mile.' I used to rap battle. See more »

Trivia:

A former VJ for MTV Desi. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page