No photo available. Represent Kelly Keagy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,795 this week

Kelly Keagy

Kelly Keagy was born on September 15, 1952 in Glendale, California, USA as Kelly Dean Keagy. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kelly Keagy? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Keagy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2014 Parks and Recreation (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Moving Up: Part 2 (2014) ... (writer: "Sister Christian" - uncredited)
 2014/I Ping Pong Summer (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2012 Glee (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The New Rachel (2012) ... (writer: "Sister Christian" - uncredited)
 2012 Louie (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Barney/Never (2012) ... (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2012 Rock of Ages (writer: "Sister Christian / Just Like Paradise / Nothin' But a Good Time")
 2009 FlashForward (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gimme Some Truth (2009) ... (writer: "Sister Christian" - uncredited)
 2009 The Boondock Saints II: All Saints Day (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2009 Friday the 13th (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2008 College Road Trip (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2008 Karaoke Revolution Presents: American Idol Encore (Video Game) (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2007 American Dad! (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dope and Faith (2007) ... (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2006 The Lather Effect (writer: "Sister Christian" - as K. Keagy)
 2002 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (Video Game) (writer: "Sister Christian")
 2000 Titus (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tommy's Girlfriend (2000) ... (writer: "Sister Christian" - uncredited)
 1999 Superstar ("Sister Christian")
 1997 Boogie Nights (writer: "Sister Christian")
 1986 Out of Bounds (writer: "WILD AND INNOCENT YOUTH" - as Keagy)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Wrote the 1984 Night Ranger hit song "Sister Christian" about his sister, Christy - not about a drug dealing nun as rumored in the 80s.

Nickname:

Bean

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Kelly Keagy on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page