STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,912 this week

Evan Shields


Evan Shields was born on February 15, 1984 in Woodstock, Virginia, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003), A Haunting (2005) and Evidence (2012). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Evan Shields's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Kevin Covais
(2007)
A Haunting
A Haunting Scott Jackson
(2006)
Evidence
Evidence Thanks
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  To Be Continued (Short) (post-production)
Funny Guy #1
 2014 The Arcade Heroes (TV Series)
- Pilot (2014)
 2013 Handwriting on the Wall (Short)
Kyle
 2010 Fear of Flying
Andrew
 2010 Under the Gun (Short)
Evan
 2009 Desfoll: Desires First of All (Video short)
Office Guy
 2008 Population Suicide (Short)
Featured
 2008 The Hottie & the Nottie
Club Patron (uncredited)
 2007 Mama's Boy
Guy at Skatepark (uncredited)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
Cannes Guest
- The Cannes Kids (2007) ... Cannes Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Kevin Covais
- Episode #4.432 (2007) ... Kevin Covais (uncredited)
 2006 Almost History: The USS Cole (TV Movie documentary)
Navy Sailor
 2006 Mission: Impossible III
Bridge Driver (uncredited)
 2006 A Haunting (TV Series documentary)
Scott Jackson
- Gateway to Hell (2006) ... Scott Jackson (uncredited)
 2006 Psychic Witness (TV Series)
Alex Zingaro
- Lost Youth (2006) ... Alex Zingaro
 2005 Deceptors (Video)
Mordax Victim #2
 2005 The F.B.I. Files (TV Series documentary)
Store Clerk
- The Shootist (2005) ... Store Clerk
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in a Samsung Commercial See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Evan Patrick | Evan Patrick Shields

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Central High School in Woodstock, Virginia class of 2002.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about her characters on "Battlestar Galactica," "Star Wars: Rebels," and "The Flash." Plus, "The IMDb Show" learns what it takes to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show