No photo available. Represent Mike Tursi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,081,582 this week

Mike Tursi (I)

Mike Tursi was born on February 14, 1971 in Flushing, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Run! Bitch Run! (2009), On a Dark and Stormy Night (2010) and Driving Bill Crazy (2008). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. We're counting the days until the return of "Twin Peaks." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Tursi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Run! Bitch Run!
(2009)
On a Dark and Stormy Night
(2010)
Driving Bill Crazy
Driving Bill Crazy The Naked Guy
(2008)
My Devil's Night
My Devil's Night Samuel Whitewater

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Sound department
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
  My Devil's Night (announced)
Samuel Whitewater
 2011 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Man in Motel
- Ka Iwi Kapu (2011) ... Man in Motel
 2009 Run! Bitch Run!
Abe
 2008 Driving Bill Crazy
The Naked Guy
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2005 Spyware (Short) (sound)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hosted "The Mike Tursi Radio Program" for Coyote Radio while a student at Cal State, San Bernardino.

Official Sites:

|

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mike has a B.A. in Communications Studies from the California State University at San Bernardino.

Nickname:

The Turzman

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page