STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415 this week

Daniel 'Cloud' Campos


Daniel 'Cloud' Campos was born on May 6, 1983 in Adel, Georgia, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Shiny (2016), Step Up 3D (2010) and Today's the Day (2012). He has been married to Tamara Levinson since 2012. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

We can't wait to get back to Hawkins, Ind., and the "Upside Down" on Oct. 27. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Dec 2011
 
a list of 111 people
created 17 Jan 2012
 
a list of 157 people
created 26 Dec 2012
 
a list of 380 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel 'Cloud' Campos's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Shiny
Shiny Various
(2016)
Step Up 3D
Step Up 3D Kid Darkness
(2010)
Today's the Day
Today's the Day Cloud Walker
(2012)
The Music Box
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2016 Shiny (Short)
Various (voice)
 2012 Today's the Day (Short)
Cloud Walker
 2012 Bob Dylan: Duquesne Whistle (Video short)
Guy
 2012 October 31 (Short)
Ian
 2011 Like Mike (Short)
 2011 The Music Box (Short)
 2010 The LXD: The Uprising Begins
The Illister
 2009 Shakira: Lo hecho está hecho (Video short)
Partner
 2009 Shakira Feat. Kid Cudi: Did It Again (Video short)
Partner
 2007 Madonna: Get Together, Version 2 (Video short)
Dancer
 2006 Madonna: Get Together, Version 1 (Video short)
Dancer
 2006 Madonna: Sorry (Video short)
Dancer
 2005 Madonna: Hung Up (Video short)
Dancer
 2005 Heaven Awaits (Short)
Killer
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Madonna's 'Hung Up' music video. See more »

Alternate Names:

Cloud Campos

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Previously a breakdancer with Skill Methodz. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page