No photo available. Represent Matt Frazier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 856,675 this week

Matt Frazier (II)

Matt Frazier was born on January 12, 1987 in San Diego, California, USA as Matthew Lawrence Frazier. He is an actor and writer, known for Flatter (2006), Flat (2005) and The Tailor (2005). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Related News

The 7 Best Health and Wellness Books of 2017
| PEOPLE.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Frazier's work have you seen?

Known For

Flatter
Flatter Matt Frazier
(2006)
Flat
Flat Park Ranger #2
(2005)
The Tailor
The Tailor Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2006 Flatter (Short)
Matt Frazier
 2005/I Flat (Short)
Park Ranger #2 (scenes deleted)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2006 Flatter (Short) (story)
 2005/I Flat (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2005/I Flat (Short) (camera operator)
 2005 The Tailor (grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2006 Flatter (Short) (producer)
 2005/I Flat (Short) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2005/I Flat (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2005/I Flat (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2005 The Tailor (body double - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matthew Frazier

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Working at '24 Hour Fitness' in San Diego, California See more »

Nickname:

Matty F

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page