No photo available. Represent Liz Solari? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,697 this week

Liz Solari

Liz Solari was born on June 18, 1983 in Barranquilla, Colombia as Liz María Solari Poggio. She is an actress, known for Champs 12 (2009), Sos mi hombre (2012) and Permitidos (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Liz Solari on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6200 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 18 Jun 2015
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 9998 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 500 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liz Solari's work have you seen?

Known For

Champs 12
Champs 12 Charlotte Carresi
(2009)
Sos mi hombre
Sos mi hombre Guadalupe Llorente / Guada
(2012)
Permitidos
Permitidos Actress
(2016)
Mala
Mala Rosario 1
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
  First Law (completed)
Connie
 2016 Estocolmo (TV Series)
Larissa Torres
- La Chica Perdida (2016) ... Larissa Torres
 2016 Permitidos
 2014 Amapola
Loli
 2013 Historias de corazón (TV Mini-Series)
 2013 Mala
Rosario 1
 2012 Sos mi hombre (TV Series)
Guadalupe Llorente / Guada
- Episode #1.70 (2012) ... Guadalupe Llorente (credit only)
- Episode #1.69 (2012) ... Guadalupe Llorente (credit only)
- Episode #1.68 (2012) ... Guadalupe Llorente (credit only)
- Episode #1.67 (2012) ... Guadalupe Llorente (credit only)
- Episode #1.66 (2012) ... Guadalupe Llorente (credit only)
 2012 Benvenuti a tavola (TV Series)
Pilar
- Timballo in Casa Perrone (2012) ... Pilar
- I sogni son desideri (2012) ... Pilar
- Grazie dei fiori (2012) ... Pilar
- Il mio menù ti sotterrerà (2012) ... Pilar
 2011 Ex - Amici come prima!
Consuelo
 2008/I Viva High School Musical
Anne-Claire
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2016 Morfi, todos a la mesa (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 27 July 2016 (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2006-2015 Almorzando con Mirtha Legrand (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #45.7 (2015) ... Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 25 August 2006 (2006) ... Herself - Guest
 2012-2015 Pura Química (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 24 March 2015 (2015) ... Herself - Guest
- Liz Solari/Fena (2012) ... Herself - Guest
 2006-2014 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Herself / CQTest
- Episode #18.27 (2014) ... Herself
- Episode #16.24 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode #13.18 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #13.3 (2009) ... Herself / CQTest
- Episode dated 4 December 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2007-2012 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant / Nominee / Nominee - Bottom Two / ...
- Episode dated 11 October 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Contestant (credit only)
- Episode dated 4 October 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Contestant / Nominee
- Episode dated 1 October 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Contestant
- Episode dated 18 September 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Contestant (credit only)
- Episode dated 14 September 2012 (2012) ... Herself - Contestant
 2007 Susana Giménez (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode dated 13 November 2007 (2007) ... Herself - Guest
 2005-2006 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Jury Member
- Viña 2006: Noche 1 (2006) ... Herself (uncredited)
- Viña 2005: Noche 1 (2005) ... Herself - Jury Member
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

78 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Current staff member of Catarain. See more »

Nickname:

La Indiecita

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page