STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 85,197 this week

Ivan Djuricic


Ivan Djuricic was born on July 17, 1984 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Play Me a Love Song (2007), 7 seX 7 (2011) and U tisini (2006). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Leonard Nimoy: 1931-2015

Best known for his work on "Star Trek," actor and director Leonard Nimoy died on Friday in Los Angeles. Read our full story on his varied career, and view our memorial photo gallery.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivan Djuricic's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2012 Vegetarian Cannibal
Specijalizant Tomic
 2011 Provodi i sprovodi (TV Series)
Sven Milosevic
- Virovitica, vampiri, antidepresivi (2011) ... Sven Milosevic
 2011 7 seX 7
On
 2011 Lea and Darija
Mladen Sirola
 2010 Odmori se, zasluzio si (TV Series)
Mateo
- Cara rosa (2010) ... Mateo
 2009 Stipe u gostima (TV Series)
Luka
- Mladi u srcu (2009) ... Luka
 2009 Zakon! (TV Series)
Jurica
- Zavnoh! (2009) ... Jurica
 2008 Mamutica (TV Series)
Dario Mataga
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Dario Mataga
 2008 Hitna 94 (TV Series)
Antun
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Antun
 2007 Operacija Kajman (TV Series)
Stanko
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Stanko
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Stanko
 2007 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Dostavljac
- Ja sam sef (2007) ... Dostavljac
 2007 Play Me a Love Song
Mario
 2007 Bitange i princeze (TV Series)
Matko
- Kazo i duhovi (2007) ... Matko
 2006 U tisini (Short)
Konobar
 2006/I Libertas
Desin Sluga
 2005-2006 Zabranjena ljubav (TV Series)
Zoran Werner / Dostavljac
- Episode #1.362 (2006) ... Zoran Werner
- Episode #1.361 (2006) ... Zoran Werner
- Episode #1.334 (2006) ... Zoran Werner
- Episode #1.333 (2006) ... Zoran Werner
- Episode #1.287 (2006) ... Zoran Werner
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2007 The Hunting Party (stand-in/photo double - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Jugoslavenske tajne sluzbe (TV Series documentary)
Ivo Lola Ribar
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gjuro

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Ivan Djuricic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page