No photo available. Represent Amanda Girvan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 313,698 this week

Amanda Girvan

Amanda Girvan was born on February 9, 1975 in Belfast, Co. Antrim, Northern Ireland as Amanda J Girvan. She is an actress and assistant director, known for Breakfast on Pluto (2005), Shadow (2006) and Mapmaker (2001). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb's 'X-Men' Guide

Join the evolution! Get ready for X-Men: Apocalypse with IMDb's X-Men Guide. Check out our X-Men galleries, videos, polls, and more!

View the X-Men Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Girvan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2012 Lost Commandos (Short) (completed)
Commando B
 2012 At Water's Edge (TV Movie)
Sharon (uncredited)
 2011 Stand Off
Police Woman (uncredited)
 2010 Hopper (Short)
Rodeo Scene
 2008 Chimera (Short)
Patricia
 2006 Shadow (Short)
Radio D J
 2004 Give My Head Peace (TV Series)
Waitress
- Keep the Aspidista Flying (2004) ... Waitress
- The Kid (2004) ... Waitress
 2004 The Libertine
Prostitute (uncredited)
 2003 I Fought the Law (TV Series)
Barrister
- A Matter of Life and Death (2003) ... Barrister
- The Rat Pack (2003) ... Barrister
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
 2005 Breakfast on Pluto (trainee assistant director: Belfast)
 2005 Endgame (Short) (second assistant director)
 2001 Mapmaker (trainee assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 Blind Flight (floor runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2008 Twiggy's Frock Exchange (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Herself
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... Herself
 2005 Cracking Crime (TV Series documentary)
Witness
- Mary Kitt (2005) ... Witness

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 12 Articles | 9 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dynamo

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Amanda Girvan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page