No photo available. Represent Ron Waterman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 704,869 this week

Ron Waterman

Ron Waterman was born on November 23, 1965 in Greeley, Colorado, USA. He is an actor, known for UFC 22: There Can Be Only One Champion (1999), UFC 20: Battle for the Gold (1999) and UFC 21: Return of the Champions (1999). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ron Waterman? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 2 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ron Waterman.

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 OVW: Christmas Chaos (Video)
Ron 'H20' Waterman
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2008 Elite XC (TV Series)
Himself
- The Return of the King (2008) ... Himself
 2008 Yamma Pit Fighting, MMA (TV Movie)
Himself - Guest Commentator
 2006 BodogFight: USA vs. Russia (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Pride Final Conflict (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Pride 27: Inferno (TV Movie)
Himself
 2002 Pride 24: Cold Fury 3 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2000 UFC 25: Ultimate Japan 3 (TV Special)
Himself
 1999 UFC 22: There Can Be Only One Champion (TV Special)
Himself
 1999 UFC 21: Return of the Champions (TV Special)
Himself
 1999 UFC 20: Battle for the Gold (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

H2O

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Ron Waterman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page