STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,830 this week

Bobby Lashley


Hard-hitting and soft-spoken, Bobby Lashley has become one of the few rookies to have an impact in a major wrestling company like WWE (Formly WWF), making his mark for his suplexes, especially for his bell-to-belly suplexes. Lashley Lashley attend Missouri Valley College, which he won three national championships between 1996-98. Between 1997-1998,... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Bobby Lashley? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

What to Watch: The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1

Keith Simanton talks with the cast of The Hunger Games: Mockingjay Pt. 1.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 
a list of 33 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 6 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 22 people
created 4 months ago
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Bobby Lashley.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
 2012 Walk-ins Welcome
Felix
 2010 Beatdown
Lucius
 2009 The Way of War
Tattooed Hispanic Man
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (42 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: Appeared in Kasland video "Nightmare"

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Franklin Roberto 'Bobby' Lashley | Lashley | Bobî Rashurî

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son, Myles (born July 5th 2008), with Kristal Marshall. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark: Sphere See more »

Nickname:

The Pressure Cooker See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
NEXT TNA CHAMP! I'M SURE OF IT steeldriving_man
When is he coming back? Lutador
Awesome tinl182
The Next Big Thing tinl182
Sexy! Evelynmassie
THE GIANT eharrington109
Discuss Bobby Lashley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page