No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Gafner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,581 this week

Jeffrey Gafner

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jeffrey Gafner »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeffrey Gafner? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Gafner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (21 credits)
 2015 Sin City Saints (TV Series) (casting associate - 7 episodes)
- Because Vegas (2015) ... (casting associate)
- Urine God's Hands Now (2015) ... (casting associate)
- You Booze, You Lose (2015) ... (casting associate)
- A Basket Full of Rainbows (2015) ... (casting associate)
- Mrs. Wu Tang's (2015) ... (casting associate)
 2011 Other People's Kids (TV Movie) (casting associate)
 2010-2011 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series) (casting associate - 13 episodes)
- Frank Reynolds' Little Beauties (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Dee Gives Birth (2010) ... (casting associate)
- The Gang Gets Stranded in the Woods (2010) ... (casting associate)
- Charlie Kelly: King of the Rats (2010) ... (casting associate)
- Dee Reynolds: Shaping America's Youth (2010) ... (casting associate)
 2011 Teen Wolf (TV Series) (casting associate - 12 episodes)
- Code Breaker (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Formality (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Co-Captain (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Wolf's Bane (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Lunatic (2011) ... (casting associate)
 2010-2011 Men of a Certain Age (TV Series) (casting associate - 12 episodes)
- Hold Your Finish (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Whatever Gets You Through the Night (2011) ... (casting associate)
- Can't Let That Slide (2011) ... (casting associate)
- A League of Their Owen (2011) ... (casting associate)
- The Pickup (2011) ... (casting associate)
 2009-2010 Flashforward (TV Series) (casting associate - 17 episodes)
- Future Shock (2010) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
- Countdown (2010) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
- The Negotiation (2010) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
- Course Correction (2010) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
- Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (2010) ... (casting associate - uncredited)
 2010 Untitled Burr and Hart Project (TV Movie) (casting associate)
 2008 10,000 BC (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2008/I Quid Pro Quo (casting associate)
 2007 The Last New Yorker (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2007 Underdog (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2006-2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (casting associate - 24 episodes)
- Born to Kill (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Kill Switch (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Burned (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Just Murdered (2007) ... (casting associate)
- Rush (2007) ... (casting associate)
 2007 Spider-Man 3 (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2007 Dead Silence (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2007 Resurrecting the Champ (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2007 Rocket Science (casting assistant)
 2006 Miami Vice (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2006 The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2005 Four Brothers (casting associate: New York - uncredited)
 2005 Bad News Bears (casting associate: new york - uncredited)
 2004 Third Watch (TV Series) (casting associate - 11 episodes)
- Monsters (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Higher Calling (2004) ... (casting associate)
- In Plain View (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Spanking the Monkey (2004) ... (casting associate)
- Purgatory (2004) ... (casting associate)
Show Show Casting director (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeff Gafner

Message Boards

Discuss Jeffrey Gafner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page