No photo available. Represent Sxv'leithan Essex? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 562,264 this week

Sxv'leithan Essex (–2013)

Sxv'leithan Essex was a production designer and director, known for Big Ass Spider! (2013), Growl and Some Guy Who Kills People (2011). He died in June 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy Characters

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 29 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sxv'leithan Essex's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Big Ass Spider!
Big Ass Spider! Production Designer
(2013)
Growl
Growl Director
Some Guy Who Kills People
Some Guy Who Kills People Art Department
(2011)
Shark Night 3D
Shark Night 3D Camera and Electrical Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (11 credits)
 2013 The Funtime Gang (TV Movie)
 2010 World's End
 2009 Creepshow Raw: Insomnia (Video short)
 2009 Bled
 2008 Downers Grove (TV Series) (2 episodes)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Scully Essex | Sxv' Leithan Essex
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sxully

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now