No photo available. Represent Jared Noe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 582,639 this week

Jared Noe

Jared Noe was born on October 15, 1984 in Bel Air, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Garden of Hedon (2011), Nostalgia (2011) and Lake Eerie (2016). See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Related News

Kevin Kangas Opens His Garden of Hedon
| DreadCentral.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Noe's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Garden of Hedon
Garden of Hedon Cinematographer
(2011)
Nostalgia
Nostalgia Producer
(2011)
Lake Eerie
Lake Eerie Camera and Electrical Department
(2016)
Roller Hockey Today
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (19 credits)
 2014 A Caged Innocence (Short) (key grip) (completed)
  Alison Undone (camera operator) (post-production)
 2017 The Dark of Night (Short) (electrician)
 2017 Alam High School (Documentary) (first assistant camera: "a" camera - Alexandria)
 2016 Lake Eerie (gaffer)
 2015 Disillusion (Short) (camera operator) / (gaffer) / (lighting technician)
 2014/II Snowflake (Short) (gaffer)
 2013 Toobie (Short) (grip and electric swing)
 2012 The Duplicate (Short) (lighting technician)
 2012 Mancation (camera operator: second unit)
 2011 Booted (camera operator)
 2011 All's Fair in Love & Work (Short) (key grip)
 2010 15 Till Midnight (camera engineer)
 2010/II The Road to Freedom (assistant camera)
 2010 An Immortal Tale (key grip)
 2009 Aversion (gaffer)
 2009 Devils Racecourse (key grip)
 2008 Grave Mistakes (key grip - segment "Grave Mistakes")
 2007 Fear of Clowns 2 (Video) (electrician) / (grip) / (key grip)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (13 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jared Adam Noe

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page