No photo available. Represent Ross Pruden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 352,351 this week

Ross Pruden

Ross Pruden was born on August 21, 1968 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Private View (2010), Slackers in Space and Deer Season (2015). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

Baby Driver

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ross Pruden's work have you seen?

Known For

Private View
Private View Writer
(2010)
Deer Season
Deer Season Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
This Hollow Sacrament
This Hollow Sacrament Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2015 Deer Season (story consultant)
 2011 Lunatic Messiah (assistant publicist)
 2008 CASA: A Voice of Hope (Video short) (script supervisor)
 2006 This Hollow Sacrament (Video) (script supervisor)
 2006 Chores (script supervisor)
 2005 The Cleaning Lady (story consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2016 Chronic Misadventures of Slackers in Space (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Toilet (2016)
 2010 Private View (Short) (story consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2015 Crime Lord (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (associate producer)
 2013 Crime Lord (Video short) (associate producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2011 Feast of the Foolish (Short) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ross L. Pruden
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page