No photo available. Represent Jeff Hornacek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,294 this week

Jeff Hornacek

Jeff Hornacek was born on May 3, 1963 in Elmhurst, Illinois, USA as Jeffrey John Hornacek. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Gray Magic: The Plight of San Ignacio Lagoon (1998), The 1997 NBA Finals (1997) and 1992 NBA All-Star Game (1992). He is married to Stacy. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeff Hornacek? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jeff Hornacek.

Filmography

Jump to: Cinematographer | Editor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2005 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Karl Malone (2005) ... Himself
 1997 The 1997 NBA Finals (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Utah Jazz Guard
 1992 1992 NBA All-Star Game (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

NBA guard for the Phoenix Suns (1986-1992), Philadelphia 76ers (1992-1994) and Utah Jazz (1994-2000).

Nickname:

Horney See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Jeff Hornacek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page