No photo available. Represent Hayato Sakurai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,746,604 this week

Hayato Sakurai

Hayato Sakurai was born on August 24, 1975 in Ryugasaki, Japan. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hayato Sakurai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Cove
The Cove Himself
(2009)
UFC 36: Worlds Collide
(2002)
Dream 14
Dream 14 Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2012 Dream 18: Special NYE 2012 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2011 Dream: Fight for Japan! New Year! 2011 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Fields Dynamite!! 2010 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Dream 14 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 Fields Dynamite!! 2009 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2009 The Cove (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Dream. 8: Welterweight GP 2009 First Round (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 Dream. 6: Middleweight GP 2008 Finals (TV Movie)
Himself
 2008 Dream.1: Lightweight GP 2008 First Round (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 Yarennoka!: New Years Eve 2007 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2007 Pride 33: The Second Coming (TV Movie)
Himself
 2006 Pride Bushido 11: Bushido Survival (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride Shockwave 2005 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride Bushido 9 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride Bushido 7 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2003 Pride Shockwave (TV Movie)
Himself
 2002 UFC 36: Worlds Collide (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 UFC Unleashed (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.12 (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mach

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page