No photo available. Represent Phil Baroni? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 986,935 this week

Phil Baroni

Phil Baroni was born on April 16, 1976 in Long Island, New York, USA as Philip George Baroni. He is known for his work on LIE (2017), Oz (1997) and Elite XC (2007). See full bio »

15 Most Bingeable TV Shows Presented by GEICO

"The IMDb Show" presents the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time, featuring "Rick and Morty," "The Office," and "Lost."

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 14 Dec 2012
a list of 79 people
created 30 Oct 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Baroni's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

LIE Stunts
Oz Stunts
Elite XC
Elite XC Himself


Jump to: Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2017 LIE (stunts)
 1997 Oz (TV Series) (stunt performer)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'The New York Badass' Phil Baroni


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Zach Braff tackles acting and directing on his new show "Alex, Inc.," and we take a look at the 15 most bingeable TV shows of all time.

Watch the show