No photo available. Represent Shonie Carter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 630,942 this week

Shonie Carter

Shonie Carter was born on May 3, 1972 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Money Fight (2012), Charger (2015) and PrXde (2015). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shonie Carter's work have you seen?

Known For

Money Fight
Money Fight Club Posse
(2012)
Charger
Charger Lead Thug
(2015)
PrXde
PrXde Spectator
(2015)
UFC 53: Heavy Hitters
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 CIA International (filming)
Recon team leader
  Star Trek Equinox: The Night of Time (TV Movie) (filming)
Klingon Commander
 2016 Where Are They Now? (TV Series)
- Shonie Carter (2016)
 2015 Charger (Short)
Lead Thug
 2015 PrXde (Short)
Spectator
 2013 The Holidaze Show (TV Series)
Guest
 2012 Money Fight
Club Posse
 2011 Hood Life
Shonie
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Mr. International' Shonie Carter

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mr. International

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page