No photo available. Represent A.J. Hunt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 420,224 this week

A.J. Hunt

A.J. Hunt was born on December 27, 1976 in Takoma Park, Maryland, USA as Andrew Jerald Hunt II. He is an actor, known for The Roommate (2011), 42 Ways to Kill Hitler (2008) and Combat Report (2015). See full bio »

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of A.J. Hunt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Roommate
The Roommate Tattoo Artist
(2011)
42 Ways to Kill Hitler
42 Ways to Kill Hitler Gestapo Interrogator
(2008)
Combat Report
Combat Report Pilot #2
(2015)
Man, Moment, Machine
Man, Moment, Machine Bomb Aimer / Capt. Jerry Coffee / German Adjutant / Luftwaffe Officer at Party / Maj. Gen. Paul Schwarz / RAAF Flt. Lt. / Raider Co-Pilot / Raymond Hamilton / Ted 'Dutch' Van Kirk - 'Enola Gay' Navigator
(2005-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2015 Combat Report (TV Series)
Pilot #2
- A Leap of Faith (2015) ... Pilot #2
 2011/I The Roommate
Tattoo Artist
 2009 Inside (TV Series)
US Marine
- The Real Amelia Earhart (2009) ... US Marine
 2008 42 Ways to Kill Hitler (TV Movie documentary)
Gestapo Interrogator
 2005-2007 Man, Moment, Machine (TV Series)
Capt. Jerry Coffee / RAAF Flt. Lt. / Bomb Aimer / ...
- JFK and the Crisis Crusader (2007) ... Capt. Jerry Coffee
- Dam Buster: WWII's Bouncing Bomb (2005) ... RAAF Flt. Lt. / Bomb Aimer
- The Higgins Landing Craft (2005) ... German Adjutant
- Ultimate Weapon: Oppenheimer and the Atomic Bomb (2005) ... Ted 'Dutch' Van Kirk - 'Enola Gay' Navigator
- Wernher von Braun and the V2 Rocket (2005) ... Luftwaffe Officer at Party
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

"A.J."

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A.J. tensenj
Discuss A.J. Hunt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page