No photo available. Represent Pedro Herrero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,351 this week

Pedro Herrero (I)

Pedro Herrero was born on February 26, 1962 in Madrid, Spain as Pedro José Herrero Pozo. See full bio »

Oscars 2017 Red Carpet Photos

Check out photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet at the Oscars. Check our Oscars Guide for the full list of winners, videos, and more.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Herrero's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Miesten vuoro
Miesten vuoro Himself
(2010)
Nueve Meses
Nueve Meses Director
(2009)
Jamaica
Jamaica Director
(2010)
La Marató 2005
La Marató 2005 Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2016 Ochéntame... otra vez (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- ¡Más música, por favor! (2016) ... (writer: "Háblame de ti")
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Tu cara más solidaria (2013) ... (writer: "Háblame de ti")
 2009-2010 50 años de (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Canciones de amor (2010) ... (writer: "Háblame de tí")
- Fama, todo por un sueño (2009) ... (writer: "Háblame de tí")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.14 (2007) ... (writer: "Háblame de tí")
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Los Pecos | Pecos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page