STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,445 this week

Coco Martin


Coco Martin is one of the celebrities in the Philippines that earned his break through the indie scene. Coco or born as Rodel Nacianceno was dubbed as "The King of Philippine Independent Films." Coco was born on November 1, 1981 in Manila, Philippines. He is living with his grandmother whom he considers as his second mother. He has five siblings ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 60 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 857 people
created 13 Nov 2012
 
a list of 51 people
created 19 May 2016
 
a list of 13 people
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Coco Martin's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 23 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Noy
Noy Noy
(2010)
Walang hanggan
Walang hanggan Daniel Cruz / Daniel Guidotti
(2012)
Sta. Niña
Sta. Niña Paulino 'Pol' Mungcal
(2012)
Kinatay
Kinatay Peping
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (35 credits)
 2017 Ang Panday
Flavio Batungbakal III
 2016 The Super Parental Guardians
Neil 'Paco' Nabati
 2016 Padre de Familia
Noel
 2015 Beauty and the Bestie
Emman
 2015 You're My Boss
Pong Dalupan
 2014 Feng Shui 2
Lester Anonuevo
 2014 Maybe This Time
Anton / Tonio
 2013 A Moment in Time
Patrick Javier
 2012 24/7 in Love
Dante
 2012 Sta. Niña
Paulino 'Pol' Mungcal
 2012 Born to Love You
Rex Manrique
 2012/I Captive
Abusama
 2010 Sa'yo lamang
Coby
 2010 Noy
Noy
 2009 Biyaheng lupa
Obet
 2009 Kinatay
Peping
 2008 Tiltil
Manuel
 2008 Jay
Edward Navarro
 2008 Serbis
Alan
 2008/I Daybreak
JP
 2008 Condo
Benjie
 2007 Batanes
Jason
 2007 Tambolista
Billy
 2007 Nars
Noel
 2007 Pi7ong tagpo
Sonny (segment "Star City")
 2007 Tirador
Caloy
 2007 Ataul: For Rent
Danny
 2007 Foster Child
Pedicab Driver (uncredited)
 2007 Siquijor: Mystic Island
Miguel Sarmiento
 2006 Kaleldo
Iliac
 2005 The Masseur
Iliac
 2001 Luv Text
Ivan's Friend (as Rodel Nacianceno)
Show Show Actor: TV (21 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rodel P. Nacianceno | Rodel Nacianceno
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite American actor is Sean Penn. See more »

Nickname:

The King of Philippine Independent Films

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page