No photo available. Represent Jandro Velázquez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,908 this week

Jandro Velázquez

Jandro Velázquez was born on May 28, 1973 in Spain as Alejandro Velázquez Insúa. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jandro Velázquez? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jandro Velázquez's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.13 (2013) ... (writer: "La madre de José")
 2010 Casal Rock (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- El gran concert (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- Compte enrere (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- La gira (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- Ressaca (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas")
- Casal Punk (2010) ... (writer: "Zapatillas" - as Alejandro Velázquez)
 2009 ¡Feliz 2010! Cuéntame (TV Movie) (writer: "La madre de José")
 2008 El Canto del Loco - Personas: La película (writer: "Zapatillas", "Besos", "Una foto en blanco y negro" - as Alejandro Velázquez)
 2006 ECDL: Episodio 1 (Video documentary) (writer: "Besos" - as Alejandro Velázquez)
 2006 Nobody Is Perfect (writer: "Besos" - as Alejandro Velázquez)
 2006 Pequeños-grandes directos (Video) (writer: "La madre de José" - as Alejandro Velázquez)
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (writer: "Zapatillas")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Canto de Loco | El Canto del Loco | El canto del loco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Jandro Velázquez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page