No photo available. Represent Jeff Gruenewald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,436 this week

Jeff Gruenewald

Jeff Gruenewald was born on September 4, 1963 in the USA as Jeffrey Lee Gruenewald. He is an actor and producer, known for Sweet Pea (2005), Biography (1987) and Celebrity Wife Swap (2012). He has been married to Traci Lords since February 23, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Gruenewald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sweet Pea
Sweet Pea Father
(2005)
Biography
Biography Himself
(2004)
Celebrity Wife Swap
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 Sweet Pea (Short)
Father
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Sweet Pea (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2015 Celebrity Wife Swap (TV Series)
Himself
- Jackee Harry/Traci Lords (2015) ... Himself
 2004 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Traci Lords (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeffery Lee | Jeff Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Union ironworker. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page