STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,893 this week

Min-jun Kim


Min-jun Kim was born on July 24, 1976 in Pusan, South Korea. He is an actor, known for No Mercy for the Rude (2006), Hindsight (2011) and The Concubine (2012). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

Tim Burton's fantasy film Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 224 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 17 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Min-jun Kim's work have you seen?

Known For

No Mercy for the Rude
No Mercy for the Rude Ballet killer
(2006)
Hindsight
(2011)
The Concubine
The Concubine Kwon-Yoo
(2012)
Lovers in Prague
Lovers in Prague Young-woo Ji
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Babysitter (TV Mini-Series)
Yoo Sang-won
 2016 Musudan
Captain Jo Jin-ho
 2016 One More Happy Ending (TV Series)
Lee Wook
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Lee Wook
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Lee Wook
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Lee Wook
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Lee Wook
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Lee Wook
 2013 Top Star
Won-jun
 2012 The Concubine
Kwon-Yoo
 2011 Pained
Cameo
 2011 Hindsight
K
 2010 The Depths
Bae-hwan
 2010 Camellia (segment "Iron Pussy")
 2008 Tazza (TV Series)
Young Min
- Episode #1.21 (2008) ... Young Min
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Young Min
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Young Min
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Young Min
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Young Min
 2007 A Love
Chi-kwon
 2007 Surgeon Bong Dal-hee (TV Series)
Lee Geon Wook
 2006 No Mercy for the Rude
Ballet killer
 2005 Lovers in Prague (TV Series)
Young-woo Ji
- Episode #1.18 (2005) ... Young-woo Ji
- Episode #1.17 (2005) ... Young-woo Ji
- Episode #1.16 (2005) ... Young-woo Ji
- Episode #1.15 (2005) ... Young-woo Ji
- Episode #1.14 (2005) ... Young-woo Ji
 2005 Never to Lose
Hong-joo Kim
 2004 Aillaendeu (TV Series)
Jae-bok Lee
- Episode #1.9 (2004) ... Jae-bok Lee
- Episode #1.8 (2004) ... Jae-bok Lee
- Episode #1.7 (2004) ... Jae-bok Lee
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Jae-bok Lee
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Jae-bok Lee
 2003 Damo (TV Mini-Series)
Seong-baek Kang
- Episode #1.14 (2003) ... Seong-baek Kang
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Seong-baek Kang
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Seong-baek Kang
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Seong-baek Kang
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Seong-baek Kang
 2003 A Letter from Mars
Sung-ho
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Running Man (TV Series)
Himself
- Seoul Energy Dream Center (2014) ... Himself
 2009 Family Outing (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.57 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode #1.56 (2009) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kim Min-Joon

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
'Happy Bithday' Min-Jun! malin_tr
Discuss Min-jun Kim on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page