STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 243 this week

Terrence Edwards


Terrence Edwards was born on July 2, 1980 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Code Black (2015), General Hospital (1963) and Vikes (2017). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Related News

Awake Season 1 Trailer
| MovieWeb

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 09 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terrence Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Code Black
Code Black Medic #1 / Paramedic #2 / Medic #2 / Paramedic / Paramedic #3
(2015-2017)
General Hospital
General Hospital Pete / Pete Fillmore
(2012-2013)
Vikes
Vikes Officer Johnson
(2017)
In Disbelief
In Disbelief Todd / Michael
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (34 credits)
 2017 Vikes
Officer Johnson
 2017 Colony (TV Series)
Bouncer
- Seppuku (2017) ... Bouncer
- The Garden of Beasts (2017) ... Bouncer
 2015-2017 Code Black (TV Series)
Paramedic #2 / Medic #1 / Paramedic #3 / ...
- Ave Maria (2016) ... Paramedic #2
- Life and Limb (2016) ... Medic #1
 2016 Let It Bleed
Office Brute
 2016 Broad City (TV Series)
Airplane Guard
- Jews on a Plane (2016) ... Airplane Guard
 2016/I Rise (Short)
Human Solider
 2015 Agent X (TV Series)
Veteran #1
- Penultimatum (2015) ... Veteran #1
 2015 The Fog (Short)
Soldier
 2015 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Paramedic Calvin
- How to Save a Life (2015) ... Paramedic Calvin
 2015 The Fall Dude (TV Series)
Director
- I'm on Fire! (2015) ... Director
 2014 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Sheriff Deputy
- Burden of Proof (2014) ... Sheriff Deputy
 2012-2013 General Hospital (TV Series)
Pete / Pete Fillmore
- Episode #1.12761 (2013) ... Pete Fillmore
- Episode #1.12615 (2012) ... Pete
- Episode #1.12613 (2012) ... Pete
- Episode #1.12612 (2012) ... Pete
 2012 Raising Hope (TV Series)
Doorman
- The Walk for the Runs (2012) ... Doorman
 2012 Awake (TV Series)
Uniform #1 / Uniform #2
- That's Not My Penguin (2012) ... Uniform #1
- The Little Guy (2012) ... Uniform #2
 2011 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
EMS
- Hands (2011) ... EMS
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
LAPD Officer #2
- Cello and Goodbye (2011) ... LAPD Officer #2
 2011 Bones (TV Series)
Metro PD Leader
- The Body in the Bag (2011) ... Metro PD Leader
 2010 The Whole Truth (TV Series)
Cop #2
- True Confessions (2010) ... Cop #2
 2009 The Unit (TV Series)
Foster
- Endgame (2009) ... Foster
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Jay
- The Big Wheel (2009) ... Jay
 2008 Quarterlife (TV Series)
Officer
- Home Sweet Home (2008) ... Officer
 2007 In Disbelief (Short)
Todd / Michael
 2007 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Gang member
- The Gangs of Camden County (2007) ... Gang member
 2006 Help Me Help You (TV Series)
Boxer
- Raging Bill (2006) ... Boxer (uncredited)
 2006 Don't Be Scared (Video)
Officer
 2006 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Marine Sergeant (Sheperd)
- Heroes (2006) ... Marine Sergeant (Sheperd)
 2006 The 12th Man (TV Movie)
Scott
 2005 The Weather Man
Doorman (uncredited)
 2005 Today You Die (Video)
Inmate (uncredited)
 2005 Quietly on By
Matt
 2005 Bathsheba (Short)
Israeli Soldier
 2004 Conspiracy? (TV Series documentary)
Aviation Officer
- TWA Flight 800 (2004) ... Aviation Officer
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Zeroes internet series for NBC (3 episodes) See more »

Alternate Names:

Terrence W. Edwards

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is double-jointed in every part of his body. See more »

Nickname:

Little Skip See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page