No photo available. Represent Norman Ornstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 557,675 this week

Norman Ornstein

Norman Ornstein was born on October 14, 1948 in Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA. He is an actor, known for Split: A Divided America (2008), The World According to Dick Cheney (2013) and Compared to What: The Improbable Journey of Barney Frank (2014). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Norman Ornstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The World According to Dick Cheney
The World According to Dick Cheney Himself - American Enterprise Institute
(2013)
HouseQuake
HouseQuake Himself
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Alpha House (TV Series)
Norman J. Ornstein
- The Nuptials (2014) ... Norman J. Ornstein
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Norm Ornstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page