No photo available. Represent Bill Davidson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 137,951 this week

Bill Davidson (VIII) (1922–2009)

Bill Davidson was born on December 5, 1922 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as William Morse Davidson. He was married to Karen. He died on March 13, 2009 in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Davidson's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (1 credit)
 2003 Relatively Speaking: Joe Dumars (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Stepfather of actress Elizabeth Reaser. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. D

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page