No photo available. Represent Nick Dash? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 20,933 this week

Nick Dash

Nick Dash born "Nicholas Michael Dash" on January 16, 1974 in Long Island, New York, is an American actor, and producer. While he prefers to identify himself as a non-celebrity, the public believes otherwise when he was voted one of the Hottest New Upcoming Actors of 2008. Nick is best known for his roles in films such as Anthony Swoffard's Gulf ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nick Dash? Add or change photos

Top 25 Trivia Items From the Last 25 Years

Here are some amazing facts and figures to deepen your appreciation of the movies you love.

See the full list

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 82 people
created 23 Jul 2012
a list of 117 people
created 07 Aug 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Dash's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2013 R.I.P.D.
Nicks Doctor (uncredited)
 2012 Jayne Mansfield's Car
Dave (uncredited)
 2009 The Marine 2 (Video) (uncredited)
 2009 Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2009 Crank: High Voltage
Club Bouncer (uncredited)
 2008 House M.D. (TV Series)
- Frozen (2008) ... EMT (uncredited)
 2008 Henry Poole Is Here
Security Guard (uncredited)
 2007 Pool Party
 2007 Dr. G: Medical Examiner (TV Series)
John Fisher / Brother / Police Officer
- Deadly Journeys (2007) ... John Fisher
- Life Interrupted (2007) ... Brother
- Deadly Destination (2007) ... Police Officer
 2007 Walk the Talk
Man in Seminar (uncredited)
 2007 The Label (Video) (voice)
 2006 Walkout (TV Movie)
News Reporter (uncredited)
 2005 Jarhead
Marine (uncredited)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Dash


5' 11" (1.8 m)

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Hollywood and its lifestyle is just overwhelming and shocking. People start recognizing you for not who you are, the person, or what you have accomplished but what roles you played. As great as it felt, and as many wonderful people I came across, I still felt something missing, and that I needed to change.


Nephew of Actor and Stuntman Steve Dash.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
I Just Met My First Celebrity trdspnll9
jaymay + nick?? drbeth724
EYE CANDY leannkrous
WOW!!!!!!!!!!!! items82
Poppy in HOUSE!!! poppygnzalez
Next Big One macycarlie
Discuss Nick Dash on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page